BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Johnnie Jackson - Power Bodybuilding 2006 (DVD)
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Optimum Whey
1 Lbs. $11.99
16 Packets. $18.99
2 Lbs. $21.99
5 Lbs. $42.99
10 Lbs. $79.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!

60 Capsules $29.98
BUY IT NOW
E-BOOK
Secrets of Mail Order Steroid Success
$124.97
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Aaron Maddron


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Aaron Maddron



ALL ABOUT AARON MADDRON

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Aaron Maddron at the 2001 Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic

Photograph © MuscleTime. Reproduced with permission.

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Aaron Thomas Maddron

Nickname: A-Train

Official Website: EastCoastMuscle.com/Maddron

Location: Oregon, USA.

Date of Birth: November 5th, 1970

Place of Birth: Oregon, USA.

Height: 5'11

Off Season Weight: 295 lbs.

Competition Weight: 255 lbs.

**Owner of Pro Fitness Family Athletic Center, Medford Oregon, USA.


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1989 NPC Mr. Oregon Overall Teen, 1st
1990 NPC Mr. Oregon Overall Teen, 1st
1990 NPC Teen Nationals Heavyweight, 5th
1993 NPC Mr. Oregon Overall & Heavyweight, 1st
1995 NPC Pacific Coast Overall & Heavyweight, 1st
1995 NPC Pacific Coast Overall & Heavyweight, 1st
1996 NPC Junior Nationals Heavyweight, 2nd
1997 NPC USA Championships Heavyweight, 4th
1998 NPC Nationals Super Heavyweight, 2nd
1998 NPC USA Championships Super Heavyweight, 4th
1999 NPC Nationals Super Heavyweight & Overall, 4th
200 IFBB Night of Champions 17th
200 IFBB Toronto Pro Invitational 10th
2001 IFBB Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 12th
2001 IFBB San Francisco Pro Invitational 9th
2003 IFBB Night of Champions 23rd
2003 IFBB Show of Strength Pro Championship 13th


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top

Official Website: EastCoastMuscle.com/Maddron

Links!



Higher Power 100% Whey Power

The Perfect Blend Of High Quality Whey Concentrate, Isolate & Peptides!

Out of the many protein sources out there, whey protein is the ultimate. It provides the body with the necessary building blocks to produce amino acids that are used for building muscle tissue. Whoa! Nearly every bodybuilder knows the importance of protein supplementation. Studies have been conducted that compare whey protein to other sources. They have found that whey protein contains the perfect combination of overall amino acid makeup... and in just the right concentrations for optimal performance in the body. Whey protein also plays a role as an antioxidant and an immune system builder. Most importantly, consistent whey protein intake coupled with exercise will result in consistent muscle building. BUY IT NOW
Higher Power 100% Whey Power


E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com