BACK TO AMATEUR BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!



$35.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Champion Heavyweight Gainer 900
3.3lbs. $18.99
7 Lbs. $29.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!
MuscleTech Hydrazide
14 Capsules $4.99
60 Capsules $19.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Erik Fromm


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Amateur Bodybuilders Erik Fromm



ALL ABOUT ERIK FROMM

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Erik Gabriel Fromm

Nickname: The Viking

Official Website:

Location: Denver, Colorado, USA.

Date of Birth: July 19th, 1971

Place of Birth: Van Nuys, California, USA.

Height: 5'11

Off Season Weight: 300 lbs.

Competition Weight: 270 lbs.

Eye Color: Blue

Hair Color: Brown

Chest (contest): 57"

Arms (contest): 21?" (cold) / 22" (pumped)

Thighs (contest): 32"

Flat Barbell Bench Press (2 Reps): 505 lbs.

Barbell Curl (3 reps): 225 lbs.

Squat (20 reps): 500 lbs.

Occupation: Personal Trainer / Commercial Artist

Sponser: MuscleTech


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
1991 NPC Mr. Wyoming Teen & Open Men?s Overall, 1st
1996 NPC Mr. Colorado Open (Heavyweight) & Overall Champion
1997 NPC Ironman Open (Heavyweight) & Overall, 1st
1999 NPC USA Super Heavyweight, 2nd
2000 NPC Nationals Super Heavyweight, 5th
2000 NPC USA Championships Super Heavyweight, 6th
2001 NPC North American Championships Super Heavyweight, 6th
2001 NPC USA Championships Super Heavyweight, 5th
2003 NPC Nationals Super Heavyweight, 3rd
2003 NPC USA Championships Super Heavyweight, 3rd


Links!



Higher Power 100% Whey Power

The Perfect Blend Of High Quality Whey Concentrate, Isolate & Peptides!

Out of the many protein sources out there, whey protein is the ultimate. It provides the body with the necessary building blocks to produce amino acids that are used for building muscle tissue. Whoa! Nearly every bodybuilder knows the importance of protein supplementation. Studies have been conducted that compare whey protein to other sources. They have found that whey protein contains the perfect combination of overall amino acid makeup... and in just the right concentrations for optimal performance in the body. Whey protein also plays a role as an antioxidant and an immune system builder. Most importantly, consistent whey protein intake coupled with exercise will result in consistent muscle building. BUY IT NOW
Higher Power 100% Whey Power



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com