BACK TO CLASSIC BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Johnnie Jackson - Power Bodybuilding 2006 (DVD)
$29.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
Higher Power 100% Whey Power
2 Lbs. $14.99
5 Lbs. $29.99
BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!
MuscleTech Hydrazide
14 Capsules $4.99
60 Capsules $19.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Stats of Classic Bodybuilder Eugene Sandow


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Classic Bodybuilders Eugene Sandow



ALL ABOUT EUGENE SANDOW

Go to: STATS

Eugene Sandow

STATS
Back To Top

Name: Eugene Sandow

Birth Name: Friedrich Wilhelm Mueller

Date of Birth: April 25th, 1867

Place of Birth: Konigsberg, capital of East Prussia.

Height: 5'9 1/4"

Weight: 202 lbs.

Neck: 18"

Chest: 48"

Biceps: 19 1/2"

Forearms: 16 1/2"

Wrists: 7 1/2"

Waist: 30"

Hips: 42"

Quads: 26"

Knee: 14"

Calves: 18"

Ankle: 8 1/2"


**The name of the award for the top bodybuilding competition - The Mr. Olympia - was named after Eugene.

Links!



Optimum ZMA

A synergistic combination of Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate, Magnesium Aspartate, and Vitamin B6 may significantly increase anabolic hormone levels and muscle strength in well-trained athletes. The novel Zinc Monomethionine Aspartate formula may also help to increase endurance, growth and restful sleep. BUY IT NOW
Optimum ZMA



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com