BACK TO PRO BODYBUILDERS DATABASE
SHOP SUPPLEMENTS!


DVD
Phil Heath - The Gift (DVD)
$34.95
BUY IT NOW
GAIN MUSCLE!
AST Micronized Creatine
525 Grams $17.99
1000 Grams $27.99

BUY IT NOW

FAT LOSS!
Biotest Hot-Rox
72 Capsules $19.99
BUY IT NOW

BODYBUILDINGPRO.COM


Biography & Contest History of Jari Mentula


BodybuildingPro.com Bodybuilders Other Pro Bodybuilders Jari Mentula




ALL ABOUT JARI MENTULA

Go to: STATS

Go to: COMPETITIVE HISTORY

Go to: CONTACT INFORMATION

Go to: DISCUSS JARI MENTULA!

Jari Mentula at the 2009 IFBB New York Pro

Photograph © Isaac Hinds & Bodybuilding.com. Reproduced with permission.

Mini-Autobiography: "Serious training begun in 1994. Before that Jari Mentula was a rising star in ice hockey and football. Strength training was introduced at the age of twelve. Regular strength training started at the age of 18 and he has been on that road ever since."

STATS
Back To Top

Full Name: Jari Mentula

Nickname: Bull

Date of Birth: January 4th, 1976

Official Website: http://www.jarimentula.fi

Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=135736110561

Facebook Profile: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=596539448

Location: Finland.

Height: 5'11 / 180 cm.

Arms: 23" (58.5 cm)

Thigh: 31.5" (80 cm)

Calves: 19.5" (49,5 cm)

Neck: 18.5" (47 cm)

Waist: 32.5" (82,5 cm)

Chest: 57.5"(146 cm)

Off Season Weight: 300 Lbs. / 136 Kg.

Competition Weight: 275 Lbs. / 125 Kg.

Marital Status: Single

Occupation: Army Instructor/IFBB Pro Bodybuilder

Coach Matti "Guru" Halonen

Favourite Gyms: Kuntokeskus Wolf, Herwood Gym, Powerhouse Gym


COMPETITIVE HISTORY
Back To Top
Competitive History
Year Competition Placing
2009 IFBB New York Pro Championships Open, Did not place
2009 IFBB Tampa Bay Pro Open, Did not place
2011 IFBB Toronto Pro Invitational Open, 14th


CONTACT INFORMATION
Back To Top


Official Website: http://www.jarimentula.fi

Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=135736110561

Facebook Profile: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=596539448

+358405118781
Verkatehtaankatu 7
33100 Tampere, Finland

DISCUSS JARI MENTULA!
Back To Top


Jari Mentula Discussion!

Read Visitor Comments - Write Your Own Comments

Links!



ProMera Health Con-Cret Smaller Doses for Superior Results!  
  • The Future Of Creatine Is CON-CRET! Creatine Hydrochloride is revolutionary as presented at the 2009 ISSN World Conference in New Orleans.
  • CON-CRET has superior solubility, uptake and efficiency -- greater than creatine monohydrate.   BUY IT NOW
ProMera Health Con-Cret



E-Mail: Webmaster@BodybuildingPro.com